FIFA World Cup 2018 Schedule, Matches, Games, Results

Here is the complete fixture of Russia FIFA World Cup 2018 with Time, Date, Venue:

Match No Match Date Day Time (IST) Venue

Group Stage Matches



1 Russia vs Saudi Arabia 14 June 2018 Thursday 8:30 PM Moscow
2 Egypt vs Uruguay 15 June 2018 Friday 5:30 PM Ekaterinburg
3 Morocco vs Iran 15 June 2018 Friday 8:30 PM St Petersburg
4 Portugal vs Spain 15 June 2018 Friday 11:30 PM Sochi
5 France vs Australia 16 June 2018 Saturday 3:30 PM Kazan
6 Argentina vs Iceland 16 June 2018 Saturday 6:30 PM Moscow
7 Peru vs Denmark 16 June 2018 Saturday 9:30 PM Saransk
8 Croatia vs Nigeria 17 June 2018 Sunday 12:30 AM Kaliningrad
9 Costa Rica vs Serbia 17 June 2018 Sunday 5:30 PM Samara
10 Germany vs Mexico 17 June 2018 Sunday 8:30 PM Moscow
11 Brazil vs Switzerland 17 June 2018 Sunday 11:30 PM Rostov-on-Don
12 Sweden vs Korea Republic 18 June 2018 Monday 5:30 PM Nizhny  Novgorod
13 Belgium vs Panama 18 June 2018 Monday 8:30 PM Sochi
14 Tunisia vs England 18 June 2018 Monday 11:30 PM Volgograd
15 Colombia vs Japan 19 June 2018 Tuesday 5:30 PM Saransk
16 Poland vs Senegal 19 June 2018 Tuesday 8:30 PM Moscow
17 Russia vs Egypt 19 June 2018 Tuesday 11:30 PM St Petersburg
18 Portugal vs Morocco 20 June 2018 Wednesday 5:30 PM Moscow
19 Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia 20 June 2018 Wednesday 8:30 PM Rostov-on-Don
20 Iran vs Spain 20 June 2018 Wednesday 11:30 PM Kazan
21 Denmark vs Australia 21 June 2018 Thursday 5:30 PM Samara
22 France vs Peru 21 June 2018 Thursday 8:30 PM Ekaterinburg
23 Argentina vs Croatia 21 June 2018 Thursday 11:30 PM Nizhny  Novgorod
24 Brazil vs Costa Rica 22 June 2018 Friday 5:30 PM St Petersburg
25 Nigeria vs Iceland 22 June 2018 Friday 8:30 PM Volgograd
26 Serbia vs Switzerland 22 June 2018 Friday 11:30 PM Kaliningrad
27 Belgium vs Tunisia 23 June 2018 Saturday 5:30 PM Moscow
28 Korea Republic vs Mexico 23 June 2018 Saturday 8:30 PM Rostov-on-Don
29 Germany vs Sweden 23 June 2018 Saturday 11:30 PM Sochi
30 England vs Panama 24 June 2018 Sunday 5:30 PM Nizhny  Novgorod
31 Japan vs Senegal 24 June 2018 Sunday 8:30 PM Ekaterinburg
32 Poland vs Colombia 24 June 2018 Sunday 11:30 PM Kazan
33 Uruguay vs Russia 25 June 2018 Monday 7:30 PM Samara
34 Saudi Arabia vs Egypt 25 June 2018 Monday 7:30 PM Volgograd
35 Iran vs Portugal 25 June 2018 Monday 11:30 PM Kaliningrad
36 Spain vs Morocco 25 June 2018 Monday 11:30 PM Saransk
37 Denmark vs France 26 June 2018 Tuesday 7:30 PM Sochi
38 Australia vs Peru 26 June 2018 Tuesday 7:30 PM Moscow
39 Nigeria vs  Argentina 26 June 2018 Tuesday 11:30 PM St Petersburg
40 Iceland vs Croatia 26 June 2018 Tuesday 11:30 PM Rostov-on-Don
41 Mexico vs Korea Republic 27 June 2018 Wednesday 5:30 PM Kazan
42 South Republic vs Germany 27 June 2018 Wednesday 7:30 PM Ekaterinburg
43 Serbia vs Brazil 27 June 2018 Wednesday 11:30 PM Moscow
44 Switzerland vs Costa Rica 27 June 2018 Wednesday 11:30 PM Nizhny  Novgorod
45 Japan vs Poland 28 June 2018 Thursday 7:30 PM Volgograd
46 Senegal vs Colombia 28 June 2018 Thursday 7:30 PM Samara
47 Panama vs Tunisia 28 June 2018 Thursday 11:30 PM Saransk
48 England vs Belgium 28 June 2018 Thursday 11:30 PM Kaliningrad

Round of 16 Matches



49 1C vs 2D 30 June 2018 Saturday 7:30 PM Kazan
50 1A vs 2B 30 June 2018 Saturday 11:30 PM Sochi
51 1B vs 2A 1 July 2018 Sunday 7:30 PM Moscow
52 1D vs 2C 1 July 2018 Sunday 11:30 PM Nizhny  Novgorod
53 1E vs 2F 2 July 2018 Monday 7:30 PM Samara
54 1G vs 2H 2 July 2018 Monday 11:30 PM Rostov-on-Don
55 1F vs 2E 3 July 2018 Tuesday 7:30 PM St Petersburg
56 1H vs 2G 3 July 2018 Tuesday 11:30 PM Moscow

Quarter-finals



57 W49 vs W50 6 July 2018 Friday 7:30 PM Nizhny  Novgorod
58 W53 vs W54 6 July 2018 Friday 11:30 PM Kazan
59 W55 vs W56 7 July 2018 Saturday 7:30 PM Samara
60 W51 vs W52 7 July 2018 Saturday 11:30 PM Sochi

Semi-finals



61 W57 vs W58 10 July 2018 Tuesday 11:30 PM St Petersburg
62 W59 vs W60 11 July 2018 Wednesday 11:30 PM Moscow

Third-place Tie



63 L61 vs L62 14 July 2018 Saturday 7:30 PM St Petersburg

Final

64 W61 vs W62 15 July 2018 Sunday 8:30 PM Moscow